Breaking News

Red Alert Politics announces all '30 Under 30' winners, reception date TBA soon

PollClintonTrumpJohnsonStein
McClatchy/Marist47191913
Reuters3321137
Economist/YouGov4720163
Fox News3728188
Quinnipiac31262915
Monmouth4126173
Pew3827199
USA Today/Rock the Vote5018114

Millennials Misery Matrix

YOUTH UNEMPLOYMENT

10.3%

AVERAGE STUDENT LOAN DEBT

$35,000

YAF'S YOUTH MISERY INDEX

109.9

NATIONAL DEBT

$19.1T

MEDIAN INCOME

$34,000

% IN POVERTY

20%

Clinton: Sanders' millennial voters are basement-dwellers [AUDIO]

By T BECKET ADAMS BECKETADAMS Washington Examiner
Hillary Clinton suggested at a private fundraiser in February that young people...

Professor threatens students who troll U-Mich LGBT pronoun rule

Grant Strobl has become a viral internet legend in the last few days for his epic troll of the...

The Obama administration's hypocrisy on youth employment

In this week's episode of Talking out of both sides of your mouth the Obama administration announced they want...

Prayer, not violence: Teen prayer circle goes mega-viral

While college students across the country have participated in protests that have divided the country along political racial and...

College group cancels popular 'Speedo Hike': Not 'inclusive' enough

An outdoor adventure club at Claremont College in California has cancelled a popular Speedo-themed event over concerns that the...

'Pepe the Frog' creator announces he's not voting for Trump

In an odd twist to the election the creator of the seemingly depressed cartoon frog Pepe announced that he...

'Sabrina the Teenage Witch' endorses Gary Johnson

Libertarians hope 'Sabrina the Teenage Witch' will have the magic to jumpstart Gov Gary Johnson's bid for President into...

Dept. of Education spends $3.2 million on lame video game

The U S Department of Education has awarded the University of California a million grant to study a video...

Dem Senators fat-shame Trump, call for weigh-ins

After Donald Trump was accused of fat-shaming former Miss Universe winner Alicia Machado Democratic Senator Claire McCaskill decided to...

Dems' new strategy: Discredit Gary Johnson to win millennials

Panicking after Hillary Clinton’s large drop in millennial support this month Democrats are increasing their attacks against Libertarian nominee...

Feminism's new frontier: Bitching about 'sexist' dog costumes

There's such a thing as too much free time on your hands and if you're worried that a dog's...

South Park's lampooning of the Trump-Clinton debate is perfection

While the late-night comedians continue to roast both Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump mostly the animated show South Park...

Dear President Obama: A vote for Johnson is not a vote for Trump

President Obama recently said that a vote for a third-party candidate is a vote for Donald Trump....

Anti-Trump Miss Universe proves Trump's point on immigration

Former Miss Universe Alicia Machado is the newest victim Democrats are parading to denounce Donald Trump The former beauty...

Targeted for endorsing Trump? Obama admin. sues gay billionaire for millions

If you publicly support Donald Trump, good luck dealing with the target on your back....

Enough: America needs a 'Separation between Hollywood & State'

Americans are obsessed with celebrities ― their children, sex lives, marriages, divorces, addictions, and political beliefs....

Jeff Dunham takes aim at Hillary Clinton

We know why Hillary wasn't asked the tough questions last night comedian and ventriloquist Jeff Dunham posted on Facebook...

Here come the kiosks: New Dept. of Labor overtime rules hurt millennial workers

New rules from the Department of Labor will expand overtime to an estimated million workers this December however many...