Breaking News

Red Alert announces second group of "30 Under 30" winners

PollClintonTrumpJohnsonStein
McClatchy/Marist47191913
Reuters3321137
Economist/YouGov4720163
Fox News3728188
Quinnipiac31262915
Monmouth4126173
Pew3827199
USA Today/Rock the Vote5018114

Millennials Misery Matrix

YOUTH UNEMPLOYMENT

10.3%

AVERAGE STUDENT LOAN DEBT

$35,000

YAF'S YOUTH MISERY INDEX

109.9

NATIONAL DEBT

$19.1T

MEDIAN INCOME

$34,000

% IN POVERTY

20%

Liberal hypocrisy: California bans boycotting Israel, embraces boycotting North Carolina

Democrats are doing whatever they can to provide a safe space for Israel
On Saturday California Governor Jerry...

Martin Shkreli will let you punch him in the face - for a price

Martin Shkreli may be the most hated man on the internet
The hedge fund manager who became infamous...

Add Dunkin Donuts to list of things liberals say are "racist"

Social justice warriors have a new target and it's breakfast for millions of Americans
Buzzfeed reported on Monday...

Post debate: Hofstra College Republicans are 'Never Trump' - Exclusive

The author is the Vice President of the Hofstra College Republicans
The Hofstra College Republicans have been anticipating...

The Muslim case against Hillary Clinton

After watching Monday night's debate an overwhelming majority of Muslim Americans came away thinking it was absolutely inconceivable that...

We need new debate moderators -- not from NYC or DC

Lester Holt was supposed to ask questions to Donald Trump and Hillary Clinton that Americans were talking about at...

Space Oddity: Elon Musk is an out-of-touch welfare king

Millennials love Elon Musk The media portrays him as the epitome of the American dream -- a self-made billionaire...

Trump lost with the political class -- but won with voters

One topic that many pundits strategists and media outlets agree upon is that this is an unconventional election cycle...

High school teacher calls students 'racist' for supporting Trump

A Long Island public school teacher has been reassigned after school officials discovered a Facebook post in which she...

Media is failing the public by focusing on Adele’s imaginary balls

Pop singer Adele closed her string of concerts in New York City on Monday but not without making some...

Poll: If Trump wins, 1-in-4 federal employees would quit

If Donald Trump's plan should he be elected president is to shrink the size of government -- then just...

Why millennials still aren't enrolling in Obamacare

Millennial enrollment in Obamacare continues to be low which has caused the Obama Administration to begin a campaign intended...

University of Maryland students triggered by Milo Yiannopoulos

Before the University of Maryland club 'Terps for Trump' had a proper chance to promote their upcoming event with...

Hillary Clinton admits plan to kill millions of jobs during debate

Hillary Clinton wasted no time during the first presidential debate of the general election to promote her plan to...

Provably biased: Lester Holt tries to throw debate

Lester Holt was widely praised as a fair journalist to moderate the first presidential debate in the general election...

Another woman is stripping down for a Clinton

Another woman is stripping down for a Clinton and this time it’s not for Bill Today pop star Katy...

Red Alert's 2016 'Debate Drinking Game'

The first presidential debate is upon us and it's expected to be the most watched and most negative in...

Alt-right LSU professor hurts liberals' feelings, dismantles campus censorship - Exclusive

Academia may be considered a liberal bastion full of safe spaces and trigger warnings but at Louisiana State University...