Breaking News

Red Alert Politics announces all '30 Under 30' winners, reception date TBA soon

PollClintonTrumpJohnsonStein
McClatchy/Marist47191913
Reuters3321137
Economist/YouGov4720163
Fox News3728188
Quinnipiac31262915
Monmouth4126173
Pew3827199
USA Today/Rock the Vote5018114

Millennials Misery Matrix

YOUTH UNEMPLOYMENT

10.3%

AVERAGE STUDENT LOAN DEBT

$35,000

YAF'S YOUTH MISERY INDEX

109.9

NATIONAL DEBT

$19.1T

MEDIAN INCOME

$34,000

% IN POVERTY

20%

Dems' new strategy: Discredit Gary Johnson to win millennials

Panicking after Hillary Clinton’s large drop in millennial support this month Democrats are increasing their attacks against Libertarian nominee...

Feminism's new frontier: Bitching about 'sexist' dog costumes

There's such a thing as too much free time on your hands and if you're worried that a dog's...

South Park's lampooning of the Trump-Clinton debate is perfection

While the late-night comedians continue to roast both Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump mostly the animated show South Park...

Dear President Obama: A vote for Johnson is not a vote for Trump

President Obama recently said that a vote for a third-party candidate is a vote for Donald Trump....

Anti-Trump Miss Universe proves Trump's point on immigration

Former Miss Universe Alicia Machado is the newest victim Democrats are parading to denounce Donald Trump The former beauty...

Targeted for endorsing Trump? Obama admin. sues gay billionaire for millions

If you publicly support Donald Trump, good luck dealing with the target on your back....

Enough: America needs a 'Separation between Hollywood & State'

Americans are obsessed with celebrities ― their children, sex lives, marriages, divorces, addictions, and political beliefs....

Jeff Dunham takes aim at Hillary Clinton

We know why Hillary wasn't asked the tough questions last night comedian and ventriloquist Jeff Dunham posted on Facebook...

Here come the kiosks: New Dept. of Labor overtime rules hurt millennial workers

New rules from the Department of Labor will expand overtime to an estimated million workers this December however many...

Study: Millennials are choosing video games over getting a job

Just like millennials projecting to have one of the lowest voter turnouts in the presidential election a rising percentage...

Conservative student 'royally' trolls U-Michigan LGBT pronoun rule

Political correctness has gone wild on college campuses and while it has been considered a victory for social justice...

Black Trump voter: I won't be shamed into voting for Hillary

Pierry Benjamin has been a community activist for years working endlessly to better the lives of vulnerable people in...

No Justice: Clemson University bans Harambe memes

Not even a trigger warning can prepare students for the extreme offensive nature of Harambe The gorilla that was...

It's official: Millennials hate this election

If you thought millennials were unenthused by the prospect of voting in this upcoming election that would be a...

These 17 policy reforms for millennial women are flame

Regardless of which political party they identify with or which presidential candidate they support poll after poll has found...

#BlackLivesMatter "die-in" shuts down debate: 'Is #BLM harming race relations?'

Hundreds of Black Lives Matters BLM protesters invaded and disrupted an event at the University of Michigan held by...

Anti-Defamation League: 'Pepe' is a hate symbol like the swastika

The alt-right has had a recent obsession with Pepe the frog super imposing his image onto various memes a...

Poll: Virginia is for Johnson-lovers

One of Virginia's slogans is Virginia is for lovers but if Christopher Newport University's CNU new poll is accurate...

Liberal hypocrisy: California bans boycotting Israel, embraces boycotting North Carolina

Democrats are doing whatever they can to provide a safe space for Israel
On Saturday California Governor Jerry...