Breaking News

Red Alert announces first ten names for 2016 "30 Under 30" list

PollClintonTrumpJohnsonStein
Quinnipiac48241611
Pew3827199
Reuters3616165
Economist/YouGov4523115
USA Today/Rock the Vote5018114
Monmouth4626105
VoterLabs3729104
McClatchy-Marist4192316

Millennials Misery Matrix

YOUTH UNEMPLOYMENT

10.3%

AVERAGE STUDENT LOAN DEBT

$35,000

YAF'S YOUTH MISERY INDEX

109.9

NATIONAL DEBT

$19.1T

MEDIAN INCOME

$34,000

% IN POVERTY

20%

Hillary slams for-profit colleges: Will Bill return his $16 million salary from one?

Hillary Clinton continues to crusade against for-profit schools, despite the fact that Bill made millions from one....

Union-led '$12 by 2020' group pays its workers less than $12 per hour

A Colorado group working to pass an amendment to raise the state's minimum wage to has learned the hard...

Mike Rowe: Telling masses to go vote "like encouraging everyone to buy an AR-15"

You’ve heard it from Katy Perry Demi Lovato Leonardo DiCaprio and countless other celebrities Get out the vote 'Rock...

Tomi: Why are Lochte's lies worse than Clinton's?

On an episode of TheBlaze TV earlier this week host Tomi Lahren slammed Democratic presidential nominee Hillary Clinton for...

Rise of the millennial entrepreneur: Scrappy, side-hustling disrupters are "restarting America"

Millennials are the largest generation in the workforce today Over a quarter percent are self-employed according to the U...

Eric Trump: Guns kept me away from doing drugs

Eric Trump the presidential candidate's middle son isn't a parent yet But he already has a soft spot for...

Assange: WikiLeaks to release 'several' new documents that could change the election

By RUDY TAKALA Washington Examiner
WikiLeaks is preparing to release different types of documents from more than one political...

Virginia woman shoots down drone near Robert Duvall's rural home

Word to the wise be careful which house you fly over when you buy that fancy new camera drone...

Teen takes a stand against Obama's transgender bathroom rule

The upcoming school year can bring a lot of anxiety for students Most years they just have to worry...

Colbert revives footage of Trump motor-boating Giuliani in drag

By JOSHUA AXELROD Washington Examiner
The Late Show host Stephen Colbert unearthed a comedy sketch Wednesday night that depicts...

Who's your match? 'Voter' app lets millennials swipe right to pick candidates

Millennials will soon become the largest portion of the electorate but they are also the group less likely to...

Flip-flop: Johnson supports mandatory vaccines, rejects religious liberty

Former New Mexico Governor and Libertarian nominee for president Gary Johnson said yesterday that his position on vaccines has...

Poll: Given third option, 25% of young Hillary voters abandon her

Millennials like choice We have dozens of food delivery dating and exercise apps Why should we be stuck with...

State college creates class: How to "stop white people"

A couple of decades ago the three R's of education were reading writing and arithmetic In they'd be racism...

Three-way, not four-way: Gary Johnson rising, Jill Stein falling

New polls show Libertarian Party nominee and former New Mexico Governor Gary Johnson becoming the only serious third-party challenger...

As long as Clinton struggles with millennials, Trump could win

Until Hillary Clinton fixes her electoral problems with millennials this election will remain close and within striking distance for...

Liberals try to show systemic racism (but forget how to use Google)

America is racist and the invisible system that no one can see but everyone can feel is responsible according...

"Cocks not glocks": Liberals brandish sex toys to protest campus carry

[caption id="attachment_178693" align="aligncenter" width="1024"](Ralph Barrera/Austin American-Statesman via AP, File)
[/caption]...

5 reasons Evan McMullin is good for millennials

Evan McMullin is running as an independent candidate for president offering himself as a true conservative alternative to the...